Behenyl Alcohol

Behenyl Alcohol is a natural, vegetable source long chain fatty alcohol used to regulate viscosity in formulations. It functions as a thickener and stabilizer and may be used as a co-emulsifier. It may be used in anhydrous formulations such as ointments, body butters...

Sesamum Indicum Seed Oil (Sesame)

Sesame oil, also known as Sesamum indicum seed oil, is derived from sesame seeds. Sesame oil is often added to a variety of beauty and personal care products available for purchase, such as lotions, creams and serums for the skin. Sesamum indicum seed oil has high...

Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate

Sodium stearoyl lactylate is a versatile food additives widely used as emulsifier in food production. As a emulsifying agent, Sodium stearoyl lactylate can be used in a wide variety of industries including: food production, beverage, cosmetics, and various other...

Zea Mays Oil (Corn)

Zea mays , corn or maize, is a annual grass in the Poaceae (grass family) that originated in Central America and is one of the top three cereal crops grown in the world, along with rice ( Oryza sativa ) and wheat ( Triticum spp.), with 2010 global commercial...

Capric/Caprylic Triglycerides

Caprylic Capric Triglyceride are efficient solvents and therefore, act as carriers for fat-soluble vitamins and actives. Their emollient properties enable Caprylic Capric Triglycerides to improve the esthetics of topical products while functioning as a component of...

Sorbitol

Sorbitol is a polyalcohol. In cosmetics and personal care products, Sorbitol is used in a wide range of products including aftershave lotions, baby shampoos and hair grooming aids. Sorbitol is also used as a sugar substitute and is added to many foods. Sorbitol is...
Notice : Because of Awal 2026, deliveries may bottleneck on Tue 16th Jun. [dismiss]