Aloe Barbadensis, frequently referred to as Aloe Vera, is a succulent plant thought to be discovered in Egypt. Records of its use have actually been located as early as 2100 B.C. It has actually been made use of as a medical natural herb in many societies and is...
Potassium sorbate is a salt of sorbic acid which is naturally found in some fruits (like the berries of mountain ash). Potassium sorbate is a food-grade preservative that has been effectively used for decades and is generally recognized as safe (GRAS) to preserve food...
Sodium chloride is the chemical name for salt. Sodium is an electrolyte that regulates the amount of water in your body. Sodium also plays a part in nerve impulses and muscle contractions.
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate is often used in makeup removers and products designed for use on people with sensitive skin, children and babies because of its mild and non-irritating properties. Sodium cocoamphoacetate is an organic compound derived from coconut...
Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate functions as a foaming or dispersing agent, and as a wetting agent in cosmetic products. This ingredient is used for skin and hair-cleaning purposes and as emulsifier in cosmetics. In this function, it helps to wet body surfaces, emulsify or...
Lauryl glucoside (dodecyl glucoside) non-ionic surfactant molecule. Mild detergent, often used in cosmetics, shampoos, etc. Glycoside produced from lauryl alcohol and glucose. Lauryl glucoside: natural surfactant made with sugar, this ingredient is designed to reduce...